Is Uncle Tobys O&G Granola Vanilla & Almond 450g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • tree nuts

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients, Lupin, Tree Nuts and Soy Wholegrain Cereals (53%) [ Oats (41%), Rye (7%) ( Lupin ), Wheat ], Sugar, Soy , Almonds (6%), Glucose, Sunflower Oil, Barley (3.6%), Honey, Wheat Bran, Wheat Starch, Cinnamon, Outer Vanilla Bean (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Vitamin E, Wheat Germ. May Contain Other Gluten Containing Ingredients, Milk and Other Tree Nuts.

Check Uncle Tobys O&G Granola Vanilla & Almond 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys O&G Granola Vanilla & Almond 450g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go