Is Uncle Tobys O&g Granola Cashew Almond & Quinoa 450g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- wheat starch
- wheat
- wheat germ
- oats
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Gluten Containing, Lupin, Tree Nuts & Soy Wholegrain Cereals, Oats , Rye (Lupin), Wheat), Sugar, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds , Cashews ), Glucose, Sunflower Oil, Barley, Honey, Pepitas, Wheat Bran, Wheat Starch, Cinnamon, Vitamin E, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Wheat Germ, May Contain Other Gluten Containing, Milk And Other Tree Nuts, View More
Check Uncle Tobys O&g Granola Cashew Almond & Quinoa 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys O&g Granola Cashew Almond & Quinoa 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys O&g Granola Cashew Almond & Quinoa 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


