Is Uncle Tobys Cereal Plus Calcium 690g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients, Milk and Tree Nuts Whole Grain Wheat (53%), Corn, Sugar, Nuts & Seeds [ Almonds (8%), Pepitas (6%)], Oat Fibre, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavours, Cinnamon. Vitamins and Minerals Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins [C, Niacin, E, B1, B2, B6, Folic Acid, D]. May Contain Other Gluten Containing Ingredients, Soy, Other Tree Nuts and Lupin

Check Uncle Tobys Cereal Plus Calcium 690g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Cereal Plus Calcium 690g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go