Is Uncle Tobys Cereal Plus Calcium 690g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b1

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients, Milk and Tree Nuts Whole Grain Wheat (53%), Corn, Sugar, Nuts & Seeds [ Almonds (8%), Pepitas (6%)], Oat Fibre, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavours, Cinnamon. Vitamins and Minerals Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins [C, Niacin, E, B1, B2, B6, Folic Acid, D]. May Contain Other Gluten Containing Ingredients, Soy, Other Tree Nuts and Lupin

Check Uncle Tobys Cereal Plus Calcium 690g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Cereal Plus Calcium 690g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go