Is Uncle Tobys Plus Omega 3 775g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Cereals, Wheat , Oats ), Corn, Sugar, Sultanas, Almonds, Flax Seeds, Modified Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Golden Syrup, Salt, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Bran, Flavours, Vitamins And Minerals Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (Niacin, E, B1, B2, B6, Folic Acid), View More

Check Uncle Tobys Plus Omega 3 775g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Plus Omega 3 775g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking