Is Uncle Tobys Protein Double Choc Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • uncle tobys rolled oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Muesli Blend: [Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (28%), Soy Protein Crisps (17%) ( Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt) Wheat (8%), Coconut, Cocoa (2.6%), Sultanas, Milk Powder], Glucose, Dark Choc Compound (7%) [Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain Rye, Barley, Lupin. Suitable for Vegetarians.

Check Uncle Tobys Protein Double Choc Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Protein Double Choc Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go