Is Uncle Tobys Protein Double Choc Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • milk powder

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Muesli Blend: [Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (28%), Soy Protein Crisps (17%) ( Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt) Wheat (8%), Coconut, Cocoa (2.6%), Sultanas, Milk Powder], Glucose, Dark Choc Compound (7%) [Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain Rye, Barley, Lupin. Suitable for Vegetarians.

Check Uncle Tobys Protein Double Choc Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Protein Double Choc Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go