Is Uncle Tobys Protein Raspberry Goji & White Chocolate Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk powder
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muesli Blend: [Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (31%), Soy Protein Crisps (18%)( Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Raspberry Pieces (Raspberry Puree (1%))( Wheat) , Pumpkin Seeds (3%), Goji Berries (1%), Coconut, Milk Powder], Glucose, White Chocolate (7%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476)], Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Honey, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin). . Suitable for Vegetarians.
Check Uncle Tobys Protein Raspberry Goji & White Chocolate Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Protein Raspberry Goji & White Chocolate Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Protein Raspberry Goji & White Chocolate Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


