Is Uncle Tobys Roll-ups Fruit Snack Fun Prints Strawberry Dairy Free?

Description
Strawberry flavored rolled snack with printed designs offers a soft, chewy, slightly sticky texture commonly used as a portable lunchbox or on the go treat. Reviewers often praise the playful prints and convenience for children, while noting high sweetness and occasional stickiness to wrappers or hands and packaging issues reported.

Description
Strawberry flavored rolled snack with printed designs offers a soft, chewy, slightly sticky texture commonly used as a portable lunchbox or on the go treat. Reviewers often praise the playful prints and convenience for children, while noting high sweetness and occasional stickiness to wrappers or hands and packaging issues reported.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin (Corn), Concentrated Fruit Puree (23%) Pear, Apple, Strawberry (1%), Blackcurrant, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Modified Starch (1442), Apple Juice Concentrate (3%), Vegetable Oil ( Soy ), Plant Origin Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour, Food Acid (Malic, Citric, Ascorbic), Colours (Anthocyanin, Carbon Black, Turmeric), Vegetable Gums (410, 415). Contains Soy
Check Uncle Tobys Roll-ups Fruit Snack Fun Prints Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Roll-ups Fruit Snack Fun Prints Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
This Bear Real Fruit Strawberry Yoyos Fruit Roll - Case of 12 - .7 OZ
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation Fruit Flavored Snacks 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Variety Value Pack, 0.5 oz, 20 ct
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Roll-ups Fruit Snack Fun Prints Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


