Is Uncle Tobys Roll-ups Peach & Mango Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- modified starch
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Maltodextrin (Corn), Concentrated Fruit Puree (22%) Apple, Pear, Peach, Banana, Mango, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Modified Starch (1442), Fruit Juice Concentrate (2%), Vegetable Oil ( Soy ), Plant Origin Emulsifier (471), Invert Sugar, Food Acid (Malic, Citric), Natural Flavours, Colours (Anthocyanin, Turmeric), Vegetable Gums (410, 415). </p>
Check Uncle Tobys Roll-ups Peach & Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Roll-ups Peach & Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
About this product
Snack · Roll


