Is Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats Fruit Variety Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple & Cinnamon Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (76%), Sugar, Apple Pieces [apple (5%), (preservative (223)*], Cinnamon (0.3%). Apple & Raspberry Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (77%), Sugar, Apple Pieces [apple (3.5%), Preservative (223)*], Freeze Dried Raspberries (1%) Flavour. Apple & Honey Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (68%), Sugar, Honey [dried Honey (1.0%), Maize Maltodextrin], Apple Piece [apple (6%), Preservative (223)*], Skim Milk Powder. *some Dried Fruits Contain Sulphites To Maintain Natural Colour & Shelf Life. Contains Oats. May Contain Other Gluten Containing Ingredients, Tree Nuts And Lupin

Check Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats Fruit Variety against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats Fruit Variety is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetHoney
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep