Is Uncle Tobys Strawberries & Creme Protein Muesli Bars 5 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- uncle tobys rolled oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muesli Blend: Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (35%), Soy Protein Crisps (18%) ( Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Wheat (3%), Strawberry Pieces (Strawberry Puree (1%)) ( Wheat ), Coconut, Milk Powder, Glucose, White Chocolate (7%) Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Berry Juice Concentrate (Strawberry (0.5%), Honey, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain Rye, Barley, Lupin. Suitable for Vegetarians.
Check Uncle Tobys Strawberries & Creme Protein Muesli Bars 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Strawberries & Creme Protein Muesli Bars 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Strawberries & Creme Protein Muesli Bars 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


