Is Uncle's Apple Pie Ice Cream on Oatmeal Cookies Sandwich, Apple Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- skim milk
- fresh cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: FRESH CREAM (MILK), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, NATURAL VANILLA, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM, ORGANIC APPLES, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), OATS, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CINNAMON, COOKIES: BROWN CANE SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), OATS, ROLLED OATS, EGGS, NATURAL VANILLA, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA
Check Uncle's Apple Pie Ice Cream on Oatmeal Cookies Sandwich, Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle's Apple Pie Ice Cream on Oatmeal Cookies Sandwich, Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


