Is Uncle's Apple Pie Ice Cream on Oatmeal Cookies Sandwich, Apple Pie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched unbleached flour
- malted barley flour
- oats
- rolled oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: FRESH CREAM (MILK), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, NATURAL VANILLA, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM, ORGANIC APPLES, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), OATS, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CINNAMON, COOKIES: BROWN CANE SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), OATS, ROLLED OATS, EGGS, NATURAL VANILLA, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA
Check Uncle's Apple Pie Ice Cream on Oatmeal Cookies Sandwich, Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle's Apple Pie Ice Cream on Oatmeal Cookies Sandwich, Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


