Is Uncle's Choco Peanut Butter Swirl Ice Cream Sandwich, Choco Peanut Butter Swirl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- pasteurized egg yolks
- milk
- eggs
- ice cream
- cream
- milkfat
- fresh cream
- chocolate
- natural flavor
- butter
- sugar chocolate
- +5 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 17 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (FRESH CREAM (MILK), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, NATURAL VANILLA, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM, UNCLES CHOCOLATE GANACHE (ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS). NATURAL COCOA POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE), ORGANIC PEANUTS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM, COCONUT OIL), COOKIES WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), BROWN CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, EGGS, NATURAL VANILLA, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER)
Check Uncle's Choco Peanut Butter Swirl Ice Cream Sandwich, Choco Peanut Butter Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle's Choco Peanut Butter Swirl Ice Cream Sandwich, Choco Peanut Butter Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


