Is UNCOOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST CHUNK PIECES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried buttermilk

dried buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINING UP TO A 15% SOLUTION OF WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE. BREADED WITH: BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, PAPRIKA SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION. CORN STARCH, TURMERIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PREDUSTED WITH: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, EGG WHITES, SALT, BATTERED WITH: WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED BUTTERMILK, SALT, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SPICE, GUAR GUM. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check UNCOOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST CHUNK PIECES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSnacking