Is Uncrystallised Ginger Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Ginger (55%), Cane Sugar (45%). Suitable for Vegetarians and Vegans. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.

Check Uncrystallised Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Dried, Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping