Is UNCURED BACON & PORK BITES, HICKORY SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural pork
- pork
natural pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNCURED BACON - NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED*** (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, CELERY POWDER), NATURAL* PORK
Check UNCURED BACON & PORK BITES, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED BACON & PORK BITES, HICKORY SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
About this product
Meat · Piece


