Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Uncured Bacon-Wrapped Scallops Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The ingredients: Scallops, Uncured Bacon with no Nitrates or Nitrites added except those naturally occurring in Celery Powder, and Sea Salt (Pork, Water, Brown Sugar, Less than 2% Salt, Vinegar, Celery Powder, Sea Salt).

Check Uncured Bacon-Wrapped Scallops against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? Uncured Bacon-Wrapped Scallops | Spoonful