Is UNCURED BEEF FRANKFURTERS, CRACKED DIJON MUSTARD Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- cultured dextrose
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SEASONING (INCLUDING WHOLE MUSTARD SEED AND DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], MALTODEXTRIN), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, DEXTROSE, FLAVOR, DRIED VINEGAR*, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER*, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CULTURED DEXTROSE.
Check UNCURED BEEF FRANKFURTERS, CRACKED DIJON MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED BEEF FRANKFURTERS, CRACKED DIJON MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


