Is UNCURED BEEF HOT DOGS WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), SEASONING (SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC & ONION, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA), SALT INCLUDING SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER.

Check UNCURED BEEF HOT DOGS WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking
Pescatarian? UNCURED BEEF HOT DOGS WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE | Spoonful