Is Uncured Black Forest Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?

Description
Smoky, mildly sweet flavor with a delicate, paper-thin texture that folds easily without tearing. Commonly layered in sandwiches, rolled for wraps, placed on charcuterie boards, or warmed briefly for hot melts. Reviewers note consistent slice thinness, convenient packaging, and good value, while a few consumers mention preference for thicker cuts.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
- contains 2% or less of the following: salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, mildly sweet flavor with a delicate, paper-thin texture that folds easily without tearing. Commonly layered in sandwiches, rolled for wraps, placed on charcuterie boards, or warmed briefly for hot melts. Reviewers note consistent slice thinness, convenient packaging, and good value, while a few consumers mention preference for thicker cuts.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Vinegar‡, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavoring (Celery Powder‡), Sea Salt‡. ‡To Preserve Quality.
Check Uncured Black Forest Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncured Black Forest Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Uncured Black Forest Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


