Is Uncured Finocchiona salami Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, PINOT GRIGIO WINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CANE SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.

Check Uncured Finocchiona salami against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing