Is UNCURED FRANKFURT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, BEEF. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT SPICES, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FLAVORINGS, PAPRIKA, CELERY POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check UNCURED FRANKFURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED FRANKFURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


