Is UNCURED GENOA SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, UNCURED GENOA SALAMI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavoring

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncured Genoa Salami: No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added: (Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Turbinado Sugar, Celery Powder, Natural Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic, Wine), Mozzarella Cheese: (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Except For Naturally Occurring Nitrates In Sea Salt & Celery Powder

Check UNCURED GENOA SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, UNCURED GENOA SALAMI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNCURED GENOA SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, UNCURED GENOA SALAMI is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking