Is UNCURED GRASS-FED BEEF HOT DOGS Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a mild smokiness and a firm snap; interior remains juicy and tender when grilled, boiled, or pan-seared. Commonly served in buns at barbecues, cookouts, and weeknight dinners. Customer reviews frequently note consistent seasoning and satisfying texture, though some mention occasional variance in size or casing toughness.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef
- potassium lactate
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a mild smokiness and a firm snap; interior remains juicy and tender when grilled, boiled, or pan-seared. Commonly served in buns at barbecues, cookouts, and weeknight dinners. Customer reviews frequently note consistent seasoning and satisfying texture, though some mention occasional variance in size or casing toughness.
Ingredients
Organic Beef, Water, Potassium Lactate, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Sea Salt, Celery Powder, Organic Minced Onion, Organic Minced Garlic, Organic Spices (Organic Coriander, Organic White Pepper, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Mace, Organic Ginger, Organic Paprika)
Check UNCURED GRASS-FED BEEF HOT DOGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED GRASS-FED BEEF HOT DOGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
UNCURED GRASS-FED BEEF HOT DOGS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


