Is UNCURED HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, UNCURED HARD SALAMI Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MOZZARELLA CHEESE INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES. HARD SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC, CELERY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE.
Check UNCURED HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, UNCURED HARD SALAMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, UNCURED HARD SALAMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Hard Salami
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Where to buy
UNCURED HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, UNCURED HARD SALAMI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


