Is UNCURED HICKORY SMOKED THICK SLICED BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER.
Check UNCURED HICKORY SMOKED THICK SLICED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED HICKORY SMOKED THICK SLICED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
About this product
Meat · Slice


