Is Uncured Honey Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavoring

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavoring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, savory slices offer a delicate, smooth texture and ultra-thin profile that folds easily for sandwiches and wraps; often used on charcuterie boards, quick lunches, and appetizers. Reviewers commonly cite consistent tenderness, convenient packaging, and good value, with occasional comments noting variable slice thickness or freshness concerns in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Honey, Vinegar‡, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavoring (Celery Powder‡), Sea Salt‡. ‡To Preserve Quality.

Check Uncured Honey Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncured Honey Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Uncured Honey Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™ | Spoonful