Is Uncured Honey Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?

Description
Mildly sweet, savory slices offer a delicate, smooth texture and ultra-thin profile that folds easily for sandwiches and wraps; often used on charcuterie boards, quick lunches, and appetizers. Reviewers commonly cite consistent tenderness, convenient packaging, and good value, with occasional comments noting variable slice thickness or freshness concerns in reviews.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Mildly sweet, savory slices offer a delicate, smooth texture and ultra-thin profile that folds easily for sandwiches and wraps; often used on charcuterie boards, quick lunches, and appetizers. Reviewers commonly cite consistent tenderness, convenient packaging, and good value, with occasional comments noting variable slice thickness or freshness concerns in reviews.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Honey, Vinegar‡, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavoring (Celery Powder‡), Sea Salt‡. ‡To Preserve Quality.
Check Uncured Honey Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncured Honey Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Where to buy
Uncured Honey Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


