Is UNCURED HONEY HAM ULTRA-THIN DELI SLICES, UNCURED HONEY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ham
- natural flavoring
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ham, Water, Honey, Vinegar‡, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavoring (Celery Powder‡), Sea Salt‡. ‡To Preserve Quality.
Check UNCURED HONEY HAM ULTRA-THIN DELI SLICES, UNCURED HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED HONEY HAM ULTRA-THIN DELI SLICES, UNCURED HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
UNCURED HONEY HAM ULTRA-THIN DELI SLICES, UNCURED HONEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


