Is UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI TARTUFO Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SPICES, SUGARS, BLACK TRUFFLE, ORGANIC GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURES [IN BEEF CASING]
Check UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI TARTUFO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI TARTUFO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


