Is UNCURED PEPPERONI PIZZA CRUST LUNCH KIT, UNCURED PEPPERONI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PIZZA CRUSTS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL, YEAST, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ENZYMES, CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE), PIZZA SAUCE (WATER, CRUSHED TOMATO, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), UNCURED SMOKED PEPPERONI NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT (PORK, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPICE, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, CHERRY POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, RICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SPICE EXTRACT).
Check UNCURED PEPPERONI PIZZA CRUST LUNCH KIT, UNCURED PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED PEPPERONI PIZZA CRUST LUNCH KIT, UNCURED PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Unknown · Whole


