Is Uncured Pepperoni Pizza Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (CAULIFLOWER, LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], RICE FLOUR, EGG WHITES, RICE STARCH, FLAX MEAL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, CANE SUGAR, SALT, CULTURED BROWN RICE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, BROWN RICE FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PIZZA SAUCE (TOMATOES [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID], WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CITRIC ACID, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), UNCURED PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SPICES, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, CHERRY POWDER, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CULTURED CELERY POWDER AND SEA SALT), CONTAINS: EGGS, MILK.
Check Uncured Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncured Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Whole


