Is UNCURED PEPPERONI WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE THIN AND CRISPY PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • natural flavorings
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • enzymes

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, slightly spicy topping and a rich, melty layer sit atop a thin, crisp crust that firms to a brittle snap when oven-baked. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners, snacks, or casual gatherings. Reviewers note consistent flavor and crispness when heated properly; some report uneven cooking or occasional excess oil.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Multigrain Crust (Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Pure Olive Oil), Flaxseed, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Whole Oat Flour), Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Onion), Low-moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder And Sea Salt (Pork, Beef, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Spices, Celery Powder, Cane Sugar, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Flavorings, Natural Spice Extractives, Oleoresin Of Paprika), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parsley, Dried, Contains: Milk, Wheat

Check UNCURED PEPPERONI WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE THIN AND CRISPY PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNCURED PEPPERONI WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE THIN AND CRISPY PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyThin
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking