Is Uncured Pepperoni Yellow Vermont Cheddar Cheese Charcuterie Snacks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavoring

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavoring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncured Pepperoni (Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less than 2% of: Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder [Celery Powder, Sea Salt], Turbinado Sugar, Starter Culture), Yellow Vermont Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Vegetable Color]).

Check Uncured Pepperoni Yellow Vermont Cheddar Cheese Charcuterie Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go
Pescatarian? Uncured Pepperoni Yellow Vermont Cheddar Cheese Charcuterie Snacks | Spoonful