Is UNCURED REAL BACON PIECES, UNCURED Oat Free?

Description
Smoky, savory flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture make these small crumbled pieces a popular topping for salads, baked potatoes, soups, omelets, casseroles, and snack mixes. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and convenience, while some report variable piece size, occasional over-seasoning, and packaging inconsistencies across different purchase batches and sizes.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture make these small crumbled pieces a popular topping for salads, baked potatoes, soups, omelets, casseroles, and snack mixes. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and convenience, while some report variable piece size, occasional over-seasoning, and packaging inconsistencies across different purchase batches and sizes.
Ingredients
UNCURED BACON PORK WATER, SALT). MAY CONTAIN SUGAR BROWN SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, MALT EXTRACT, CULTURED CELERY JUICE. CELERY POWDER, CHERRY POWDER SPICES, YEAST EXTRACTIVES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check UNCURED REAL BACON PIECES, UNCURED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED REAL BACON PIECES, UNCURED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
UNCURED REAL BACON PIECES, UNCURED is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


