Is UNCURED ROASTED PORCHETTA ROASTED PORK LOIN WRAPPED IN PANCETTA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork loin
  • pork belly
  • natural flavorings
  • dextrose

pork loin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Belly, Pork Loin, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Vegetable And Fruit Extracts (Celery, Carrot, Blueberry, Thyme, Green Tea, Raspberry), Natural Flavorings, Aromatic Herbs (Rosemary, Fennel, Laurel), Pepper

Check UNCURED ROASTED PORCHETTA ROASTED PORK LOIN WRAPPED IN PANCETTA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNCURED ROASTED PORCHETTA ROASTED PORK LOIN WRAPPED IN PANCETTA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSide Dish