No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Undecorated Golden Sponge Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, rapeseed oil, butter (milk), glucose-fructose syrup, dried free range egg, glucose syrup, raspberry purée, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, lactic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), palm oil, humectant (vegetable glycerine), apricots, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), salt, stabiliser (tragacanth), milk whey powder, wheat dextrose, preservative (potassium sorbate), gelling agent (pectin), flavouring, acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrates, trisodium citrate), vanilla extract, dried free range egg albumen.

Check Undecorated Golden Sponge Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Undecorated Golden Sponge Cake | Spoonful