Is Smart Balance Original Buttery Spread - 15 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Flaxseed Oil), Less than 2% of: Salt, Monoglycerides, Olive Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Beta Carotene (Color); and Potassium Sorbate, Lactic Acid, TBHQ, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Smart Balance Original Buttery Spread - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Balance Original Buttery Spread - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smart Balance Original Buttery Spread - 15 Oz is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastToppingSnacking


