Is UNDER THE BOARDWALK CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS AND SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLES, UNDER THE BOARDWALK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, SEA SALT CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, BAKING SODA), MILK, CARAMEL BASE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MILK, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), EGG YOLKS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check UNDER THE BOARDWALK CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS AND SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLES, UNDER THE BOARDWALK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNDER THE BOARDWALK CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS AND SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLES, UNDER THE BOARDWALK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


