Is UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • chocolate peanut butter stars

sweet cream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
nonfat milk
whey

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Peanut Butter Revel (Peanuts, Corn Oil, Sugar, Salt), Chocolate Peanut Butter Stars (Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt)), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Carbonate, Carrageenan

Check UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go