Is UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts
  • chocolate peanut butter stars
  • peanut butter revel

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts
chocolate peanut butter stars
peanut butter revel

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Peanut Butter Revel (Peanuts, Corn Oil, Sugar, Salt), Chocolate Peanut Butter Stars (Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt)), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Carbonate, Carrageenan

Check UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go