Is UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Corn Oil, Sugar, Salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chocolaty Peanut Butter Stars (Chocolaty Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt)), Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan

Check UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS is available at 1 retailer

Pick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS | Spoonful