Is UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavor
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Corn Oil, Sugar, Salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chocolaty Peanut Butter Stars (Chocolaty Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt)), Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Where to buy
UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


