Is Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, airy crisps deliver a pronounced bittersweet cocoa note balanced by a subtle saline finish; texture is crisp, with occasional shards that crumble. Often eaten from the bag, used as a crunchy topping for yogurt or ice cream, or paired with coffee. Reviews cite texture and balanced flavor, note breakage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cacao Beans*, Pure Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter*,Vanilla Beans), Quinoa, Sea Salt.

Check Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go