Is UNDERWOOD, ROAST BEEF SPREAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SEASONING (DEHYDRATED POTATOES [SODIUM BISULFITE], HYDROLYZED CORN, WHEAT* AND SOY PROTEINS* [TORULA YEAST, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, SUGAR), NONFAT DRY MILK*, SALT, SPICE), HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN*, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN*, AND YEAST EXTRACT).
Check UNDERWOOD, ROAST BEEF SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNDERWOOD, ROAST BEEF SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


