Is Unearthed Chorizo Crumb 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared with 150g of pork per 100g of product
- pork
- potassium nitrate
prepared with 150g of pork per 100g of product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Smoked Paprika (4%), Salt, Garlic, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract, Prepared with 150g of Pork per 100g of product, Moisture is lost during curing and maturation
Check Unearthed Chorizo Crumb 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unearthed Chorizo Crumb 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box
Cacique Pork Chub Chorizo - 10 Oz
Cacique Beef Chub Chorizo - 10 Oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Meal Starters Crumbles, Chorizo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz
Where to buy
Unearthed Chorizo Crumb 120g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Granule


