Is Unearthed Chorizo De Navarra 200G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared with 155g of pork per 100g of product
- filled into a natural pork casing
- pork
- potassium nitrate
prepared with 155g of pork per 100g of product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
filled into a natural pork casing
pork
potassium nitrate
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Paprika (2%), Smoked Paprika (1%), Garlic, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract, Filled into a Natural Pork Casing, Prepared with 155g of Pork per 100g of product, Moisture is lost during curing and maturation
Check Unearthed Chorizo De Navarra 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unearthed Chorizo De Navarra 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
GarlickySmokySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


