Is Unearthed Hot & Spicy Italian Pepperoni 90g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork (Pork Belly, Pork Trim, Pork Shoulder), Salt, Flavouring, White Wine, Fennel Seeds, Corn Dextrose, Chilli Pepper, White Pepper, Black Peppercorns, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Paprika, Garlic, Prepared with 128g of Pork per 100g of product
Check Unearthed Hot & Spicy Italian Pepperoni 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unearthed Hot & Spicy Italian Pepperoni 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Armour Pepperoni Italian Style - 6 Oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Trader Joe's Spicy Italian Chicken Sausage
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
Where to buy
Unearthed Hot & Spicy Italian Pepperoni 90g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


